1 Trinity Ct Bergenfield, NJ 07621
Estimated Value: $734,000 - $866,313
Studio
--
Bath
1,550
Sq Ft
$528/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Trinity Ct, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 and is currently estimated at $818,078, approximately $527 per square foot. 1 Trinity Ct is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Bergenfield High School, Yeshivat He'atid, and Grace Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2023
Sold by
Irianne Barbara
Bought by
Luss Rachel E and Luss Ali
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$617,500
Outstanding Balance
$606,749
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$211,329
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luss Rachel E | $650,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Luss Rachel E | $650,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luss Rachel E | $617,500 | |
| Closed | Luss Rachel E | $617,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,158 | $344,700 | $169,000 | $175,700 |
| 2024 | $11,754 | $344,700 | $169,000 | $175,700 |
| 2023 | $11,572 | $344,700 | $169,000 | $175,700 |
| 2022 | $11,572 | $344,700 | $169,000 | $175,700 |
| 2021 | $10,504 | $344,700 | $169,000 | $175,700 |
| 2020 | $11,375 | $344,700 | $169,000 | $175,700 |
| 2019 | $11,244 | $344,700 | $169,000 | $175,700 |
| 2018 | $11,161 | $344,700 | $169,000 | $175,700 |
| 2017 | $11,106 | $344,700 | $169,000 | $175,700 |
| 2016 | $10,930 | $344,700 | $169,000 | $175,700 |
| 2015 | $10,762 | $344,700 | $169,000 | $175,700 |
| 2014 | $10,565 | $344,700 | $169,000 | $175,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map