1 Tudor Rd Beverly, MA 01915
North Beverly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $618,000 - $694,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,371
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Tudor Rd, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $649,056, approximately $473 per square foot. 1 Tudor Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, Shore Country Day School, and The Saints Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1996
Sold by
Hardiman Marlene D and Crossman Fred D
Bought by
Miller Brenda L and Miller Brian C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Brenda L | $115,000 | -- | |
| Crossman Fred D | $7,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crossman Fred D | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Crossman Fred D | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Crossman Fred D | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,051 | $550,600 | $366,400 | $184,200 |
| 2024 | $5,773 | $514,100 | $328,800 | $185,300 |
| 2023 | $5,345 | $474,700 | $289,400 | $185,300 |
| 2022 | $5,343 | $439,000 | $253,700 | $185,300 |
| 2021 | $5,053 | $397,900 | $223,600 | $174,300 |
| 2020 | $4,913 | $382,900 | $208,600 | $174,300 |
| 2019 | $4,760 | $360,300 | $191,700 | $168,600 |
| 2018 | $4,836 | $355,600 | $202,900 | $152,700 |
| 2017 | $4,492 | $314,600 | $165,400 | $149,200 |
| 2016 | $4,310 | $299,500 | $150,300 | $149,200 |
| 2015 | $4,226 | $299,500 | $150,300 | $149,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map