1 Turkey Ln Conway, AR 72032
Estimated Value: $175,589 - $201,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,269
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Turkey Ln, Conway, AR 72032 and is currently estimated at $190,147, approximately $149 per square foot. 1 Turkey Ln is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Vilonia Junior High School and Vilonia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1990
Bought by
Tucker
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1987
Bought by
Fraser
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tucker | $45,000 | -- | |
| Fraser | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,303 | $33,870 | $2,660 | $31,210 |
| 2024 | $1,249 | $33,870 | $2,660 | $31,210 |
| 2023 | $1,190 | $24,680 | $2,660 | $22,020 |
| 2022 | $848 | $24,680 | $2,660 | $22,020 |
| 2021 | $795 | $24,680 | $2,660 | $22,020 |
| 2020 | $741 | $22,120 | $1,850 | $20,270 |
| 2019 | $731 | $22,120 | $1,850 | $20,270 |
| 2018 | $714 | $22,120 | $1,850 | $20,270 |
| 2017 | $670 | $22,120 | $1,850 | $20,270 |
| 2016 | $626 | $19,410 | $1,850 | $17,560 |
| 2015 | $856 | $18,760 | $1,850 | $16,910 |
| 2014 | $546 | $18,760 | $1,850 | $16,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map