Estimated Value: $372,298 - $482,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,592
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Turnberry Ct, Arden, NC 28704 and is currently estimated at $421,825, approximately $264 per square foot. 1 Turnberry Ct is a home located in Buncombe County with nearby schools including Glen Arden Elementary School, T.C. Roberson High School, and Koontz Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1997
Sold by
Saunders Wade H
Bought by
Saunders Ventures Ii Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saunders Ventures Ii Llc | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,589 | $257,700 | $43,000 | $214,700 |
| 2024 | $1,589 | $257,700 | $43,000 | $214,700 |
| 2023 | $1,589 | $257,700 | $43,000 | $214,700 |
| 2022 | $1,510 | $257,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,471 | $251,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,031 | $163,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,031 | $163,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,031 | $163,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,031 | $158,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,104 | $158,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,104 | $158,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,104 | $158,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map