1 Uptown Cir Normal, IL 61761
Innovation District Neighborhood
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
0.42
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Uptown Cir, Normal, IL 61761. 1 Uptown Cir is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Glenn Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2016
Sold by
Normal Town Of and Town Of Normal
Bought by
Uptown Circle Development Ii Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$9,760,000
Outstanding Balance
$7,739,910
Interest Rate
3.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uptown Circle Development Ii Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Uptown Circle Development Ii Llc | $9,760,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $202,806 | $3,083,273 | $99,031 | $2,984,242 |
| 2024 | $202,806 | $2,825,063 | $90,738 | $2,734,325 |
| 2022 | $202,806 | $2,257,668 | $73,401 | $2,184,267 |
| 2021 | $195,892 | $2,130,077 | $69,253 | $2,060,824 |
| 2020 | $194,799 | $2,107,943 | $68,533 | $2,039,410 |
| 2019 | $188,205 | $2,096,621 | $68,165 | $2,028,456 |
| 2018 | $186,132 | $2,074,424 | $67,443 | $2,006,981 |
| 2017 | $5,836 | $67,443 | $67,443 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,772 | $67,443 | $67,443 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,616 | $65,862 | $65,862 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map