1 Virginia Rd Waltham, MA 02453
Cedarwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $822,344 - $963,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$613/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Virginia Rd, Waltham, MA 02453 and is currently estimated at $868,086, approximately $613 per square foot. 1 Virginia Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including William F. Stanley Elementary School, John W. Mcdevitt Middle School, and Waltham Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2003
Sold by
Atkinson Joan M and Couillard Joan M
Bought by
Fils-Aime Chavane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,920
Outstanding Balance
$132,141
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$735,945
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fils-Aime Chavane | $375,000 | -- | |
| Fils-Aime Chavane | $375,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fils-Aime Chavane | $299,920 | |
| Closed | Fils-Aime Chavane | $299,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Fils-Aime Chavane | $174,719 | |
| Previous Owner | Fils-Aime Chavane | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,560 | $668,000 | $383,600 | $284,400 |
| 2024 | $6,330 | $656,600 | $376,400 | $280,200 |
| 2023 | $6,266 | $607,200 | $340,900 | $266,300 |
| 2022 | $6,328 | $568,000 | $312,500 | $255,500 |
| 2021 | $6,281 | $554,900 | $312,500 | $242,400 |
| 2020 | $4,340 | $513,500 | $291,200 | $222,300 |
| 2019 | $5,900 | $466,000 | $274,600 | $191,400 |
| 2018 | $4,055 | $422,600 | $254,300 | $168,300 |
| 2017 | $5,023 | $399,900 | $231,600 | $168,300 |
| 2016 | $4,842 | $395,600 | $227,300 | $168,300 |
| 2015 | $4,680 | $356,400 | $198,900 | $157,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map