1 W Cedar St Hilbert, WI 54129
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $582,559
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.08
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1 W Cedar St, Hilbert, WI 54129 and is currently estimated at $438,780. 1 W Cedar St is a home located in Calumet County with nearby schools including Hilbert Elementary School, Hilbert Middle School, and Hilbert High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2021
Sold by
Ms Rental Properties Llc
Bought by
Fg Real Estate Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2016
Sold by
Cif Estate Llc
Bought by
Fochs Charles A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2015
Sold by
Fochs Charles A and Fochs Jerilyn A
Bought by
Leary Jason J O and Leary Becky E O
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,000
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fg Real Estate Holdings Llc | $150,000 | Michael Best & Friedrich Llp | |
| Fochs Charles A | -- | -- | |
| Leary Jason J O | $282,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Leary Jason J O | $238,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,833 | $440,000 | $37,800 | $402,200 |
| 2023 | $8,226 | $440,000 | $37,800 | $402,200 |
| 2022 | $7,861 | $440,000 | $37,800 | $402,200 |
| 2021 | $6,583 | $280,300 | $36,300 | $244,000 |
| 2020 | $6,952 | $280,300 | $36,300 | $244,000 |
| 2019 | $7,299 | $280,300 | $36,300 | $244,000 |
| 2018 | $7,157 | $280,300 | $36,300 | $244,000 |
| 2017 | $7,403 | $280,300 | $36,300 | $244,000 |
| 2016 | $6,928 | $280,300 | $36,300 | $244,000 |
| 2015 | $6,149 | $236,100 | $35,000 | $201,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map