1 W Exchange St Unit 1908 Providence, RI 02903
Downtown Providence NeighborhoodAbout This Home
INDOOR ACCESS TO PROVIDENCE OMNI HOTEL! SLEEK AND SOPHISTICATED CITY LIVING IN THE RESIDENCE’S HIGH-RISE FURNISHED LUXURY CONDO! OUTDOOR BALCONY!
This magnificentone bedroom residence with exceptional, modern design, showcases, breathtaking views of the city and unforgettable sunrises and sunsets!
The condo features a gorgeous, gourmet kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances and a generous marble bath with double sinks, walk-in shower and soaking tub.
Floor to ceiling, glass sliders with access from the living area and bedroom out to the spacious balcony with impressive views of Providence‘s Skyline and Narragansett Bay,
Attached to the Omni hotel, Providence Pl., Mall ,convention center and Flemings steakhouse, Marcelino‘s and Fleur restaurant.
Massive gym!! Secure, underground parking.
New York State of the art Concierge’s 24/7 Security, Day Porter‘s , 24 hour room service, Amazon and dry cleaning directly to your door!
Just bring your suitcase and move right in!
Condo Details
Property Information
- Built in 2007
- 1 unit
Lease Options
- 12 Months
Kitchen Features & Appliances
- Microwave
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2026 05/02/26 | For Rent | $3,600 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/13/2014 06/13/14 | Sold | $302,500 | -22.4% | $395 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/14/2014 05/14/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/06/2014 02/06/14 | For Sale | $389,900 | -- | $510 / Sq Ft |
- 1 W Exchange St Unit 2602
- 100 Fountain St Unit 6A
- 200 Exchange St Unit 514
- 200 Exchange St Unit 812
- 200 Exchange St Unit 215
- 200 Exchange St Unit 712
- 100 Exchange St Unit 504
- 100 Exchange St Unit 1506
- 100 Exchange St Unit 1207
- 385 Westminster St Unit 3E
- 65 Weybosset St Unit 311
- 65 Weybosset St Unit 304
- 225 Weybosset St Unit 12
- 1000 Providence Place Unit 286
- 1000 Providence Place Unit 374
- 1000 Providence Place Unit 444
- 1000 Providence Place Unit 246
- 1000 Providence Place Unit 270
- 1000 Providence Place Unit 123
- 24 Jones St
- 1 W Exchange St Unit 2305
- 1 W Exchange St Unit 1905
- 1 W Exchange St Unit 1804
- 1 W Exchange St Unit 2304
- 1 W Exchange St Unit 1806
- 1 W Exchange St Unit 1907
- 1 W Exchange St Unit 2107
- 100 Mathewson St
- 112 Union St
- 100 W Exchange St Unit 1402
- 126 Union St
- 55 Dorrance St
- 100 Exchange St Unit 1402
- 93 Eddy St Unit 2
- 170 Westminster St
- 76 Dorrance St
- 1 Regency Plaza
- 50 Park Row W
- 82-90 Weybosset St
- 100 Dorrance St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.