1 W Ute Rd Salmon, ID 83467
Estimated payment $1,244/month
Highlights
- RV Access or Parking
- Corner Lot
- 4 Car Detached Garage
- Mountain View
- No HOA
- Patio
About This Home
The perfect place to make your own! Located south of Salmon in the county with private well and septic, on just under ONE FULL ACRE of fenced property full of mature trees - this will be someone's little slice of heaven! Featuring a very large outbuilding with a two stall 24 x 24 garage, a large 29 x 24 fully insulated shop with two 10' doors and a 24 x 8 storage room attaching the two. This offers the ideal spot for all your tinkering, recreating, storage needs - with ample power, 220v and 110v. The property also includes full RV hookup - septic dump, water and electrical. The home on the property is a 1970 manufactured home and the current owner has the majority of the house to the studs, ready for renovation. New plumbing has been installed and a new shower - the rest is up to you! What a great opportunity to take a blank slate and make it just to your liking. The property has water rights from the ditch which runs the south and east lengths of the property. Mature trees offer privacy and nostalgia - weeping willows, birch, spruce and fruit trees including cherry, apricot and apple. The lot of fully fenced and ready for someone to make it their own!
Property Details
Home Type
- Manufactured Home
Est. Annual Taxes
- $530
Year Built
- Built in 1970
Lot Details
- 41,818 Sq Ft Lot
- Property is Fully Fenced
- Corner Lot
- Many Trees
Parking
- 4 Car Detached Garage
- Workshop in Garage
- Open Parking
- RV Access or Parking
Home Design
- Single Family Detached Home
- Fixer Upper
Interior Spaces
- 1,104 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Wood Burning Fireplace
- Mountain Views
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Outdoor Features
- Patio
- Shed
- Outbuilding
Schools
- Salmon 291El Elementary School
- Salmon 291 Jh Middle School
- Salmon 291Hs High School
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $504 | $152,278 | $37,800 | $114,478 |
| 2024 | $449 | $152,278 | $37,800 | $114,478 |
| 2023 | $318 | $152,278 | $37,800 | $114,478 |
| 2022 | $359 | $152,278 | $37,800 | $114,478 |
| 2021 | $373 | $114,276 | $37,800 | $76,476 |
| 2020 | $560 | $90,177 | $26,234 | $63,943 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/20/2026 04/20/26 | For Sale | $225,000 | 0.0% | $204 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | For Sale | $225,000 | +136.8% | $204 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/05/2020 06/05/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/01/2020 06/01/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/26/2020 05/26/20 | For Sale | $95,000 | -- | $86 / Sq Ft |
Source: Snake River Regional MLS
MLS Number: 2185083
APN: RP00055002001C
- 63 Mountain View Rd
- TBD S St Charles
- 7 Apache Way
- 5 Demick Ln
- Lot 19 Golden Leaf Ln
- Lot 20 Golden Leaf Ln
- 2 Chaffin Ln
- TBD St Charles St
- 701 N St Charles St
- 805 Lemhi Ave
- 701 Idaho Ave
- 37 Canyon View Rd
- 115 Williams Creek Rd
- 411 River St
- 1509 Shoup St
- 110 Gwartney Ave
- 407 Lena St
- 901 Main St
- TBD Jeffery Ln
- 109 Lena St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.