Seller's Agent in 2016
Cynthia Chagnon
Soucy Realty Inc.
(508) 245-2092
5 in this area
22 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $460,945 - $559,000
Classic Cape on a nice, level, fenced in lot! This home has a beautiful new kitchen with Stainless steal appliances, soft close drawers, and wine frig. 5 burner stove top is propane. Lovely living room with fireplace, and a large family room/sunroom. This large fenced in yard is ready for your outdoor FUN!
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1948
Lot Details
0.36 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maalouf-Hicham Elias | $266,000 | -- | |
| Depari Kelly | $237,500 | -- | |
| Operach-Sudyka Charlotte | -- | -- | |
| Operach-Sudyka Charlotte | -- | -- | |
| Sudyka Robert | $220,000 | -- | |
| Lindgren Thomas | $120,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maalouf-Hicham Elias | $239,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Lindgren Thomas | $226,801 | |
| Previous Owner | Lindgren Thomas | $204,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lindgren Thomas | $224,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Lindgren Thomas | $96,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/27/2016 06/27/16 | Sold | $266,000 | -1.4% | $140 / Sq Ft |
| 04/24/2016 04/24/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/16/2016 04/16/16 | Price Changed | $269,900 | -3.6% | $142 / Sq Ft |
| 04/08/2016 04/08/16 | Price Changed | $279,900 | +3.7% | $147 / Sq Ft |
| 04/08/2016 04/08/16 | For Sale | $269,900 | -- | $142 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,795 | $418,100 | $133,300 | $284,800 |
| 2024 | $5,492 | $388,100 | $129,400 | $258,700 |
| 2023 | $5,178 | $345,400 | $112,500 | $232,900 |
| 2022 | $4,991 | $301,400 | $87,900 | $213,500 |
| 2021 | $4,832 | $277,700 | $83,600 | $194,100 |
| 2020 | $4,627 | $272,200 | $79,700 | $192,500 |
| 2019 | $4,439 | $254,400 | $79,700 | $174,700 |
| 2018 | $4,313 | $244,900 | $75,900 | $169,000 |
| 2017 | $3,995 | $227,100 | $75,900 | $151,200 |
| 2016 | $3,743 | $217,000 | $72,300 | $144,700 |
| 2015 | $3,814 | $210,500 | $72,300 | $138,200 |
| 2014 | $3,736 | $210,500 | $72,300 | $138,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Cynthia Chagnon
Soucy Realty Inc.
(508) 245-2092
5 in this area
22 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Kristine Gaffney
ERA Key Realty Services- Auburn
(774) 200-5265
1 in this area
48 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71985477
APN: HOLD-000213-000000-000074
Ask me questions while you tour the home.