1 Walker Hill Rd Sandy Hook, CT 06482
Estimated Value: $568,633 - $616,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,007
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Walker Hill Rd, Sandy Hook, CT 06482 and is currently estimated at $595,908, approximately $296 per square foot. 1 Walker Hill Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Sandy Hook Elementary School, Reed Intermediate School, and Newtown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2013
Sold by
Carr Steven D
Bought by
Gonegonto Assunta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1994
Sold by
Gezo Thomas and Gezo Evelyn
Bought by
Carr Steven and Carr Assunta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonegonto Assunta | -- | -- | |
| Gonegonto Assunta | -- | -- | |
| Carr Steven | $192,000 | -- | |
| Carr Steven | $192,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carr Steven | $133,902 | |
| Previous Owner | Carr Steven | $141,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carr Steven | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,361 | $325,700 | $98,200 | $227,500 |
| 2024 | $8,784 | $325,700 | $98,200 | $227,500 |
| 2023 | $8,546 | $325,700 | $98,200 | $227,500 |
| 2022 | $6,726 | $193,990 | $76,740 | $117,250 |
| 2021 | $6,722 | $193,990 | $76,740 | $117,250 |
| 2020 | $6,743 | $193,990 | $76,740 | $117,250 |
| 2019 | $6,745 | $193,990 | $76,740 | $117,250 |
| 2018 | $6,642 | $193,990 | $76,740 | $117,250 |
| 2017 | $6,877 | $203,030 | $81,710 | $121,320 |
| 2016 | $6,822 | $203,030 | $81,710 | $121,320 |
| 2015 | $6,714 | $203,030 | $81,710 | $121,320 |
| 2014 | $6,763 | $203,030 | $81,710 | $121,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map