NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1 Ward St Ilion, NY 13357

Estimated Value: $181,323 - $215,000

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,872 Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 28, 2020

Last sale price $130,380 $70 Per Sq Ft

Est. 52% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,437 / mo

50 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • 3-minute walk to Ilion Park

About This Home

As of February 2020

Great 2-story home with 4 bedrooms 1.5 baths on nice lot in Ilion. Newer kitchen opens to dining room, large bedrooms, oversized attached garage and 1+ space driveway. Newer kitchen/dining room floors, newly painted cupboards and new counter in kitchen, new lighting in kitchen/dining room. New Hot water tank and updates in bathroom. Fully fenced yard.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Paul Sacco

Listing by Howard Hanna Cny Inc License #10401291560 Listed on: 11/11/2019

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,862

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 6,600 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 55x120
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Workshop in Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,872 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 68
  • Assessor Parcel Number 212801-119-051-0004-068-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,862

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

6,600 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1920
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: West Main to 6th to 2nd over South 4th to Ward
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Resilient, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Pull Down Attic Stairs
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.1515
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Electricity, Garage, Workshop in Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Electric, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Central Valley

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 212801-119-051-0004-068-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 55X120
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6600.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3862.0
  • Tax Lot: 68

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 11, 2019
Closed on
Feb 10, 2020
List Price
$137,000
Sold Price
$130,380
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,620
-4.83%
Current Estimated Value
$198,081

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$67,701
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.98%
Original Mortgage
$128,017
Outstanding Balance
$111,092
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$86,989

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 20, 2017
Sold by
Steven P Esford Ind & Exec Est Of Patricia Es
Bought by
Esford Steven P

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ingraham Duane $130,380 None Available
Esford Steven P -- Jeffrey Rheinhard
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ingraham Duane $128,017
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/28/2020 02/28/20 Sold $130,380 -2.0% $70 / Sq Ft
12/31/2019 12/31/19 Pending -- -- --
12/02/2019 12/02/19 Price Changed $133,000 -2.9% $71 / Sq Ft
11/11/2019 11/11/19 For Sale $137,000 -- $73 / Sq Ft
Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,568 $69,800 $8,000 $61,800
2024 $4,568 $69,800 $8,000 $61,800
2023 $4,613 $69,800 $8,000 $61,800
2022 $4,475 $69,800 $8,000 $61,800
2021 $4,456 $69,800 $8,000 $61,800
2020 $4,062 $69,800 $8,000 $61,800
2019 $1,713 $63,100 $8,000 $55,100
2018 $3,898 $63,100 $8,000 $55,100
2017 $3,834 $63,100 $8,000 $55,100
2016 $3,746 $63,100 $8,000 $55,100
2015 -- $63,100 $8,000 $55,100
2014 -- $63,100 $8,000 $55,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

MLS Number: S1237425

Mid New York Regional MLS

APN: 212801-119-051-0004-068-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.