1 Warner Dr North Salem, NY 10560
Estimated Value: $547,077 - $594,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
657
Sq Ft
$860/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Warner Dr, North Salem, NY 10560 and is currently estimated at $565,269, approximately $860 per square foot. 1 Warner Dr is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Pequenakonck Elementary School, North Salem Middle/High School, and Westchester Exceptional Childrens School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2025
Sold by
Hitchcock Patricia T
Bought by
Winn George and Kiplock Dorothea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$540,038
Outstanding Balance
$539,531
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$25,738
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winn George | $550,000 | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Winn George | $540,038 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,505 | $437,300 | $149,700 | $287,600 |
| 2024 | $2,486 | $437,300 | $149,700 | $287,600 |
| 2023 | $2,459 | $407,800 | $142,600 | $265,200 |
| 2022 | $2,001 | $392,400 | $129,700 | $262,700 |
| 2021 | $1,871 | $346,000 | $129,700 | $216,300 |
| 2020 | $1,783 | $305,900 | $96,800 | $209,100 |
| 2019 | $9,582 | $305,900 | $96,800 | $209,100 |
| 2018 | $6,004 | $305,900 | $96,800 | $209,100 |
| 2017 | $300 | $299,900 | $96,800 | $203,100 |
| 2016 | $11,513 | $40,700 | $9,700 | $31,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,700 | $9,700 | $31,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,700 | $9,700 | $31,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,700 | $9,700 | $31,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map