1 Warwick Ave Harvey Cedars, NJ 08008
Long Beach Island NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,404,279 - $2,130,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,806
Sq Ft
$1,056/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Warwick Ave, Harvey Cedars, NJ 08008 and is currently estimated at $1,906,320, approximately $1,055 per square foot. 1 Warwick Ave is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Ethel A. Jacobsen Elementary School, Long Beach Island Grade School, and Southern Regional Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,979 | $717,500 | $550,400 | $167,100 |
| 2024 | $7,053 | $717,500 | $550,400 | $167,100 |
| 2023 | $6,938 | $717,500 | $550,400 | $167,100 |
| 2022 | $6,938 | $717,500 | $550,400 | $167,100 |
| 2021 | $6,745 | $717,500 | $550,400 | $167,100 |
| 2020 | $6,658 | $717,500 | $550,400 | $167,100 |
| 2019 | $6,572 | $717,500 | $550,400 | $167,100 |
| 2018 | $6,723 | $717,500 | $550,400 | $167,100 |
| 2017 | $6,845 | $717,500 | $550,400 | $167,100 |
| 2016 | $7,110 | $717,500 | $550,400 | $167,100 |
| 2015 | $7,096 | $717,500 | $550,400 | $167,100 |
| 2014 | $6,791 | $717,900 | $550,400 | $167,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map