Seller's Agent in 2016
Sandra Guerin
WEICHERT REALTORS
(973) 539-2864
2 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,549,000 - $1,928,000
DRAMATIC PRICE REDUCTION! NEW 4585 Craftsman Inspired Custom Home on 5.45 Mature Acres. Private Cul-de-sac Enclave of Custom Homes at Waterfall Estates. Sun filled, Open Fl.Plan w/Volume Ceilings, Select Oak Floors, Walnut Borders, Low-Pella Windows & Hi-End Finishes. Impressive 2 Story 18'x23' Great Rm w/Soaring Stone FP opens to Grand 17'x25' Kitchen w/Dacor 6 Burner Gas Cooktop, Double Ovens & Dishwasher. GE Microwave.Gracious DR w/Butler's Pantry. 1st floor Bdrm/Den with nearby 4th Bath. Enviable Master Suite w/Sitting Room. Beautiful Balcony Views. Full Staircase to Huge Attic w/Future Expansion Possibilities. & Hi-Ceiling Basement. 4Z Gas Heat and A/C.Paved Driveway, Paver Walkway & Landcaped.Sec. System, C/Vacuum, Custom Closets, 20'x32' Deck etc. Great Home in Great Neighborhood.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byers Joseph D | $1,100,000 | Associated Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Byers Joseph D | $500,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2016 05/13/16 | Sold | $1,100,000 | -15.1% | $240 / Sq Ft |
| 04/29/2016 04/29/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/27/2015 08/27/15 | For Sale | $1,295,000 | -- | $282 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32,033 | $1,131,500 | $317,800 | $813,700 |
| 2024 | $31,229 | $1,131,500 | $317,800 | $813,700 |
| 2023 | $31,229 | $1,131,500 | $317,800 | $813,700 |
| 2022 | $29,928 | $1,128,500 | $317,800 | $810,700 |
| 2021 | $29,285 | $1,128,500 | $317,800 | $810,700 |
| 2020 | $29,623 | $1,128,500 | $317,800 | $810,700 |
| 2019 | $28,361 | $1,092,900 | $317,800 | $775,100 |
| 2018 | $28,000 | $1,092,900 | $317,800 | $775,100 |
| 2017 | $27,650 | $1,092,900 | $317,800 | $775,100 |
| 2016 | $25,111 | $686,100 | $186,700 | $499,400 |
| 2015 | $24,809 | $336,700 | $186,700 | $150,000 |
| 2014 | $6,647 | $186,700 | $186,700 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Sandra Guerin
WEICHERT REALTORS
(973) 539-2864
2 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Carolyn Perren
WEICHERT REALTORS
(908) 337-7560
1 in this area
48 Total Sales
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3249025
APN: 32-00052-01-00001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.