1 Webber Rd Tolland, CT 06084
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $462,525
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Webber Rd, Tolland, CT 06084 and is currently estimated at $434,381, approximately $279 per square foot. 1 Webber Rd is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including Tolland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2010
Sold by
Stachura Michael J
Bought by
Stachura Michael J and Stachura Denise M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,432
Interest Rate
4.23%
Estimated Equity
$302,949
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2005
Sold by
Smith Robin
Bought by
Stachura Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
6.34%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stachura Michael J | -- | -- | |
| Stachura Michael J | -- | -- | |
| Stachura Michael | $265,000 | -- | |
| Stachura Michael | $265,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stachura Michael | $202,000 | |
| Closed | Stachura Michael | $202,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stachura Michael | $212,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stachura Michael | $26,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,475 | $274,900 | $72,900 | $202,000 |
| 2024 | $6,923 | $183,300 | $69,600 | $113,700 |
| 2023 | $6,843 | $183,300 | $69,600 | $113,700 |
| 2022 | $6,705 | $183,300 | $69,600 | $113,700 |
| 2021 | $6,802 | $183,300 | $69,600 | $113,700 |
| 2020 | $6,608 | $183,300 | $69,600 | $113,700 |
| 2019 | $6,035 | $167,400 | $71,700 | $95,700 |
| 2018 | $5,859 | $167,400 | $71,700 | $95,700 |
| 2017 | $5,723 | $167,400 | $71,700 | $95,700 |
| 2016 | $5,723 | $167,400 | $71,700 | $95,700 |
| 2015 | $5,584 | $167,400 | $71,700 | $95,700 |
| 2014 | $5,785 | $186,300 | $79,700 | $106,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map