1 Weiler Dr Cresco, PA 18326
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $10,386,025
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$3,657/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Weiler Dr, Cresco, PA 18326 and is currently estimated at $5,354,013, approximately $3,657 per square foot. 1 Weiler Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Swiftwater Interm School, Swiftwater Elementary Center, and Pocono Mountain East Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2018
Sold by
Wiler Karl M and Weiler Ann H
Bought by
Cresco Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2015
Sold by
Weiler Karl M and Weiler Ann H
Bought by
Weiler Karl M and Weiler Ann H
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2014
Sold by
Pocono Mountains Industries Inc
Bought by
Weiler Karl M and Weiler Ann H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cresco Realty Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Weiler Karl M | -- | None Available | |
| Weiler Karl M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $78,285 | $9,699,510 | $301,000 | $9,398,510 |
| 2024 | $63,736 | $9,699,510 | $301,000 | $9,398,510 |
| 2023 | $253,846 | $9,699,510 | $301,000 | $9,398,510 |
| 2022 | $249,530 | $9,699,510 | $301,000 | $9,398,510 |
| 2021 | $249,530 | $9,699,510 | $301,000 | $9,398,510 |
| 2019 | $179,889 | $1,017,530 | $34,310 | $983,220 |
| 2018 | $179,889 | $1,017,530 | $34,310 | $983,220 |
| 2017 | $181,708 | $1,017,530 | $34,310 | $983,220 |
| 2016 | $41,959 | $1,016,320 | $34,310 | $982,010 |
| 2015 | -- | $952,320 | $13,880 | $938,440 |
| 2014 | -- | $952,320 | $13,880 | $938,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map