1 Wesley Ct Mount Holly, NJ 08060
Estimated Value: $280,407 - $412,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Wesley Ct, Mount Holly, NJ 08060 and is currently estimated at $354,102, approximately $310 per square foot. 1 Wesley Ct is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including John Brainerd Elementary School, Folwell Elementary School, and F.W. Holbein School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2017
Sold by
Goodfellow Christine E
Bought by
Goodfellow Mark C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,338
Interest Rate
2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$239,764
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2000
Sold by
Edman Thomas W and Edman Mabel E
Bought by
Goodfellow Carl H and Goodfellow Christine E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodfellow Mark C | $180,000 | None Available | |
| Goodfellow Carl H | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goodfellow Mark C | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Goodfellow Carl H | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,316 | $179,900 | $60,600 | $119,300 |
| 2024 | $6,037 | $179,900 | $60,600 | $119,300 |
| 2023 | $6,037 | $179,900 | $60,600 | $119,300 |
| 2022 | $5,825 | $179,900 | $60,600 | $119,300 |
| 2021 | $5,289 | $179,900 | $60,600 | $119,300 |
| 2020 | $5,507 | $179,900 | $60,600 | $119,300 |
| 2019 | $5,383 | $179,900 | $60,600 | $119,300 |
| 2018 | $5,287 | $179,900 | $60,600 | $119,300 |
| 2017 | $5,151 | $179,900 | $60,600 | $119,300 |
| 2016 | $5,032 | $179,900 | $60,600 | $119,300 |
| 2015 | $4,926 | $179,900 | $60,600 | $119,300 |
| 2014 | $4,744 | $179,900 | $60,600 | $119,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map