1 Whistling Oyster Ln Ogunquit, ME 03907
Ogunquit NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,022,298 - $1,454,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,863
Sq Ft
$672/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Whistling Oyster Ln, Ogunquit, ME 03907 and is currently estimated at $1,252,325, approximately $672 per square foot. 1 Whistling Oyster Ln is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Wells Junior High School, Wells Elementary School, and Wells High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2009
Sold by
Pender Daniel D
Bought by
Klocek Joseph P and Pender Daniel D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$202,600
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$1,049,725
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klocek Joseph P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Klocek Joseph P | $325,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,834 | $866,800 | $563,700 | $303,100 |
| 2024 | $5,600 | $866,800 | $563,700 | $303,100 |
| 2023 | $5,600 | $866,800 | $563,700 | $303,100 |
| 2022 | $5,478 | $866,800 | $563,700 | $303,100 |
| 2021 | $5,173 | $656,700 | $402,600 | $254,100 |
| 2020 | $0 | $656,700 | $402,600 | $254,100 |
| 2019 | $1,685 | $656,700 | $402,600 | $254,100 |
| 2018 | $5,194 | $656,600 | $402,600 | $254,000 |
| 2017 | $4,977 | $656,600 | $402,600 | $254,000 |
| 2016 | $5,503 | $680,200 | $402,600 | $277,600 |
| 2015 | $5,489 | $680,200 | $402,600 | $277,600 |
| 2014 | $5,206 | $670,900 | $402,600 | $268,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map