1 Wicklow Ln Mansfield, MA 02048
Estimated Value: $779,000 - $975,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,572
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Wicklow Ln, Mansfield, MA 02048 and is currently estimated at $901,800, approximately $350 per square foot. 1 Wicklow Ln is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Jordan/Jackson Elementary School, Everett W. Robinson Elementary School, and Harold L. Qualters Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1990
Sold by
Dcj Rt
Bought by
Whitcomb William A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitcomb William A | $167,040 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whitcomb William A | $106,000 | |
| Closed | Whitcomb William A | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,072 | $764,800 | $296,200 | $468,600 |
| 2024 | $9,966 | $738,200 | $309,100 | $429,100 |
| 2023 | $9,646 | $684,600 | $309,100 | $375,500 |
| 2022 | $9,272 | $611,200 | $286,200 | $325,000 |
| 2021 | $4,791 | $584,900 | $238,400 | $346,500 |
| 2020 | $4,614 | $575,900 | $238,400 | $337,500 |
| 2019 | $8,205 | $539,100 | $198,600 | $340,500 |
| 2018 | $8,160 | $524,100 | $189,600 | $334,500 |
| 2017 | $7,656 | $509,700 | $184,300 | $325,400 |
| 2016 | $7,391 | $479,600 | $175,200 | $304,400 |
| 2015 | $7,198 | $464,400 | $175,200 | $289,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map