NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $411,000 - $455,091

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,242 Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 11, 2020

Last sale price $225,000 $100 Per Sq Ft

Est. 98% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,872 / mo

28 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2020

A VERY WELL KEPT 3 BED, 2.5 BATH, 1,242 SQ. FT. RAISED RANCH IN MARIEVILLE. SEPARATE ENTRANCE FINISHED LOWER LEVEL WITH SEPARATE ELECTRIC OFFERS: KITCHEN, DEN, 1 BEDROOM, FULL BATH. MAIN LEVEL WINDOWS 1.5 YRS. OLD & NEW SLIDERS TO OVERSIZED DECKS, GOOD SIZED BACK YARD, LOTS OF PARKING. A WONDERFUL PROPERTY, PRICED TO SELL THAT WILL NOT LAST. CALL TODAY!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Claire Jubb

RE/MAX Preferred License #RES.0014474 Listed on: 01/12/2020

RE/MAX Preferred

Last Buyer's Agent

Horace Pinheiro

RE/MAX River's Edge License #RES.0042981

RE/MAX River's Edge

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,311

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 7,013

Home Design

  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • Shingle Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation
  • Clapboard

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Parking

  • 5 Parking Spaces
  • No Garage
  • Driveway

Outdoor Features

  • Deck
  • Patio
  • Outbuilding

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Zoned Heating
  • Heating System Uses Oil
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • 220 Volts
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Additional Features

  • 7,013 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property near a hospital

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1390
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1WILLARDSTNPRO

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,311

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

7,013 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.161
  • Subdivision Name: MARIEVILLE
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1242.0
  • Architectural Style: Raised Ranch
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
  • Has Basement: Full, Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1000.0
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Wet Bar, Cedar Closet(s), Tub Shower, Cable TV
  • Living Area: 2242.0
  • Dining Room Type: Bathroom, Bedroom, Game Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Utility Room
  • Stories: 2
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Clapboard, Shingle Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Patio, Paved Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 5.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Wall Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Baseboard, Hot Water, Individual, Oil, Zoned
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 220 Volts
  • Sewer: Connected
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Golf, Highway Access, Near Hospital, Near Schools, Public Transportation, Recreation Area, Shopping, Tennis Court(s)
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7013.0
  • Parcel #: 1WILLARDSTNPRO
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4311.0
  • Tax Lot: 1390
  • Tax Year: 2019

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 12, 2020
Closed on
Mar 11, 2020
List Price
$239,900
Sold Price
$225,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-6.21%
Current Estimated Value
$445,205

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$220,205
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.20%
Original Mortgage
$213,750
Outstanding Balance
$188,490
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$244,783

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2001
Sold by
C-Poon Calvin P
Bought by
Lafreniere Darren and Veise Katherine

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cunha Jared A $225,000 None Available
Cunha Jared A $225,000 None Available
Lafreniere Darren $119,500 --
Lafreniere Darren $119,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cunha Jared A $213,750
Closed Cunha Jared A $213,750
Previous Owner Lafreniere Darren $192,000
Previous Owner Lafreniere Darren $35,000
Previous Owner Lafreniere Darren $200,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/11/2020 03/11/20 Sold $225,000 -6.2% $100 / Sq Ft
02/10/2020 02/10/20 Pending -- -- --
01/12/2020 01/12/20 For Sale $239,900 -- $107 / Sq Ft
Source: State-Wide MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,935 $337,600 $84,000 $253,600
2024 $5,608 $337,600 $84,000 $253,600
2023 $5,608 $337,600 $84,000 $253,600
2022 $5,504 $241,300 $65,100 $176,200
2021 $5,504 $241,300 $65,100 $176,200
2020 $5,504 $241,300 $65,100 $176,200
2017 $5,238 $200,400 $47,300 $153,100
2016 $4,445 $159,100 $46,600 $112,500
2015 $4,445 $159,100 $46,600 $112,500
2014 $3,556 $159,100 $46,600 $112,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: State-Wide MLS

MLS Number: 1244640

State-Wide MLS

APN: NPRO-000023D-000000-001390

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.