Estimated Value: $260,000 - $278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Willow Valley Ct, Troy, MO 63379 and is currently estimated at $269,752, approximately $210 per square foot. 1 Willow Valley Ct is a home with nearby schools including Cuivre Park Elementary School, Troy Middle School, and Troy Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2009
Sold by
Quigley Mary Ann and Dueker Steven A
Bought by
Dueker Steven A and Dueker Erin N
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dueker Steven A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,935 | $31,650 | $4,790 | $26,860 |
| 2024 | $1,834 | $29,435 | $4,247 | $25,188 |
| 2023 | $1,824 | $29,435 | $4,247 | $25,188 |
| 2022 | $1,728 | $27,739 | $4,247 | $23,492 |
| 2021 | $1,737 | $145,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,540 | $129,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,538 | $129,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,570 | $24,732 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,575 | $24,732 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,318 | $20,184 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,321 | $20,184 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,362 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,362 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map