1 Windmill Dr Morristown, NJ 07960
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $802,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,100
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Windmill Dr, Morristown, NJ 07960 and is currently estimated at $680,747, approximately $324 per square foot. 1 Windmill Dr is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Hillcrest School, Thomas Jefferson School, and Alexander Hamilton School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2025
Sold by
Lechtman Richard and Chriss Lisa Ann
Bought by
Chriss Lisa Ann and Chriss Stephen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2022
Sold by
Susan Lechtman Qualified Personal Reside
Bought by
Chriss Lisa Ann and Lechtman Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2021
Sold by
Benjamin S Lechtman Qualified Personal R
Bought by
Chriss Lisa Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2004
Sold by
Lechtman Benjamin
Bought by
Lechtman Susan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2004
Sold by
Lechtman Susan
Bought by
Lechtman Benjamin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1999
Sold by
Lechtman Susan
Bought by
Lechtman Benjamin S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1999
Sold by
Lechtman Susan
Bought by
Lechtman Susan and Lechtman Benjamin S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1996
Sold by
Myers Don W and Myers Linda H
Bought by
Lechtman Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chriss Lisa Ann | $353,500 | First American Title | |
| Chriss Lisa Ann | $353,500 | First American Title | |
| Chriss Lisa Ann | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chriss Lisa Ann | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lechtman Susan | -- | -- | |
| Lechtman Benjamin | -- | -- | |
| Lechtman Benjamin | -- | -- | |
| Lechtman Susan | -- | -- | |
| Lechtman Benjamin S | -- | -- | |
| Lechtman Susan | -- | -- | |
| Lechtman Susan | -- | -- | |
| Lechtman Susan | $277,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,984 | $633,900 | $225,000 | $408,900 |
| 2024 | $8,393 | $633,900 | $225,000 | $408,900 |
| 2023 | $8,393 | $288,800 | $220,000 | $68,800 |
| 2022 | $8,294 | $288,800 | $220,000 | $68,800 |
| 2021 | $8,294 | $288,800 | $220,000 | $68,800 |
| 2020 | $8,326 | $288,800 | $220,000 | $68,800 |
| 2019 | $8,323 | $288,800 | $220,000 | $68,800 |
| 2018 | $8,216 | $288,800 | $220,000 | $68,800 |
| 2017 | $7,971 | $288,800 | $220,000 | $68,800 |
| 2016 | $7,766 | $288,800 | $220,000 | $68,800 |
| 2015 | $7,581 | $288,800 | $220,000 | $68,800 |
| 2014 | $7,497 | $288,800 | $220,000 | $68,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map