1 Windsor Ln Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $614,288 - $694,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,404
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Windsor Ln, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $656,822, approximately $273 per square foot. 1 Windsor Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Pierremont Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,454 | $115,790 | $48,050 | $67,740 |
| 2024 | $6,454 | $99,560 | $38,460 | $61,100 |
| 2023 | $6,513 | $99,560 | $38,460 | $61,100 |
| 2022 | $6,005 | $84,100 | $38,460 | $45,640 |
| 2021 | $5,969 | $84,100 | $38,460 | $45,640 |
| 2020 | $6,095 | $82,100 | $30,510 | $51,590 |
| 2019 | $6,023 | $82,100 | $30,510 | $51,590 |
| 2018 | $5,862 | $73,930 | $26,730 | $47,200 |
| 2017 | $5,795 | $73,930 | $26,730 | $47,200 |
| 2016 | $5,170 | $62,520 | $18,530 | $43,990 |
| 2015 | $5,406 | $62,520 | $18,530 | $43,990 |
| 2014 | $4,847 | $62,510 | $17,480 | $45,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map