$389,000
PENDING $10K PRICE DROP

1 Windswept Dr Arnold, MO 63010

Estimated payment $2,319/month

Total Views 7,226
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,676 Sq Ft
$145 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 0.72 Acre Lot
  • Ranch Style House
  • Laundry Room
  • Meramec Heights Elementary School Rated 9+
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

Must see brick ranch on almost 3/4 of an acre! Home boast a beautiful kitchen with white cabinets, hard surface countertops, neutral paint throughout and modern plank flooring. Separate dinning area, large living area plus entry way sitting area. Main floor has 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths plus a laundry room. Finished basement with additional recreation area along with additional room, plus plenty of space for storage. New roof, HVAC, electrical panel and more.

Listing Agent

Mike Kistner

Kistner and Associates, LLC License #2003020887 Listed on: 04/16/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,372

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 31,363 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $45 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1 Fireplace
  • Laundry Room
  • Partially Finished Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Meramec Heights Elem. Elementary School
  • Ridgewood Middle School
  • Fox Sr. High School

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Septic Tank

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 02-5.0-21.0-4-003-008

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance
  • Enchanted Forest HOA

Amenities

  • Common Area

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,372

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

0.72 Acres

HOA Fees

$45 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLotFeatures: Adjoins Wooded Area
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.72
  • Reso Association Amenities: Common Ground
  • Co List Office Phone: 636-288-4846
  • MLS Status: Pending
  • Subdivision Name: Windswept Add
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1776

• Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 900
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBedrooms: 0
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsFull: 2
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 535
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association Name: Enchanted Forest HOA

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance

Schools

  • Elementary School: Meramec Heights Elem.
  • Junior High Dist: Fox C-6
  • High School: Fox Sr. High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Ridgewood Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 31363.2
  • Parcel Number: 02-5.0-21.0-4-003-008

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2372

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,315 $33,500 $2,500 $31,000
2024 $2,315 $31,600 $2,500 $29,100
2023 $2,315 $31,600 $2,500 $29,100
2022 $2,319 $31,600 $2,500 $29,100
2021 $2,318 $31,600 $2,500 $29,100
2020 $2,174 $27,900 $2,100 $25,800
2019 $2,176 $27,900 $2,100 $25,800
2018 $2,169 $27,900 $2,100 $25,800
2017 $2,104 $27,900 $2,100 $25,800
2016 $1,884 $25,100 $2,100 $23,000
2015 $1,822 $25,100 $2,100 $23,000
2013 -- $24,800 $2,100 $22,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2026 05/14/26 Pending -- -- --
04/26/2026 04/26/26 Price Changed $389,000 -2.5% $145 / Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 For Sale $399,000 -- $149 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed -- True Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $255,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS26003300

MARIS MLS

APN: 02-5.0-21.0-4-003-008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.