1 Witzling Ct Flemington, NJ 08822
Estimated Value: $680,181 - $797,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,764
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Witzling Ct, Flemington, NJ 08822 and is currently estimated at $748,545, approximately $270 per square foot. 1 Witzling Ct is a home located in Hunterdon County with nearby schools including Barley Sheaf Elementary School, J.P. Case Middle School, and Reading Fleming Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1990
Sold by
Stonegate Developers Inc
Bought by
Renga Vincent M and Renga Beth I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renga Vincent M | $207,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,266 | $423,400 | $190,500 | $232,900 |
| 2024 | $11,533 | $423,400 | $190,500 | $232,900 |
| 2023 | $11,533 | $423,400 | $190,500 | $232,900 |
| 2022 | $11,241 | $423,400 | $190,500 | $232,900 |
| 2021 | $10,665 | $423,400 | $190,500 | $232,900 |
| 2020 | $10,886 | $423,400 | $190,500 | $232,900 |
| 2019 | $10,665 | $423,400 | $190,500 | $232,900 |
| 2018 | $10,534 | $423,400 | $190,500 | $232,900 |
| 2017 | $10,373 | $423,400 | $190,500 | $232,900 |
| 2016 | $10,187 | $423,400 | $190,500 | $232,900 |
| 2015 | $9,929 | $423,400 | $190,500 | $232,900 |
| 2014 | $9,797 | $423,400 | $190,500 | $232,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map