10 2nd Place Roosevelt, NY 11575
Estimated Value: $598,611 - $676,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$590/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 2nd Place, Roosevelt, NY 11575 and is currently estimated at $637,306, approximately $590 per square foot. 10 2nd Place is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Middle School, Roosevelt High School, and Roosevelt Children's Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1994
Sold by
Jobe Ian and Jobe Catherine
Bought by
Jobe Ian and Jobe Catherine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jobe Ian | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,289 | $380 | $115 | $265 |
| 2024 | $3,904 | $380 | $115 | $265 |
| 2023 | $9,490 | $380 | $115 | $265 |
| 2022 | $9,490 | $379 | $115 | $264 |
| 2021 | $12,028 | $358 | $108 | $250 |
| 2020 | $8,806 | $474 | $282 | $192 |
| 2019 | $8,156 | $474 | $282 | $192 |
| 2018 | $7,905 | $474 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,296 | $575 | $282 | $293 |