10 3rd St Brooklyn, NY 11231
Carroll Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,619,000 - $5,573,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,007
Sq Ft
$1,171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 3rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11231 and is currently estimated at $3,522,659, approximately $1,171 per square foot. 10 3rd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 58 - The Carroll, New Dawn Charter High School, and International School of Brooklyn.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2022
Sold by
Estate Of Maryanne Constantino A/K/A Mar and Roy Salvatore Constantino Administrator
Bought by
Ottaviano Lorenzo and Ottaviano Sierra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,877,565
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,645,094
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1998
Sold by
Constantino Roy P
Bought by
Selvaggio Mary Anne and Constantino Mary Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ottaviano Lorenzo | $2,500,000 | -- | |
| Ottaviano Lorenzo | $2,500,000 | -- | |
| Ottaviano Lorenzo | $2,500,000 | -- | |
| Selvaggio Mary Anne | $212,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Selvaggio Mary Anne | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ottaviano Lorenzo | $2,000,000 | |
| Closed | Ottaviano Lorenzo | $2,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Selvaggio Mary Anne | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,739 | $170,100 | $29,340 | $140,760 |
| 2025 | $8,437 | $160,500 | $29,340 | $131,160 |
| 2024 | $8,437 | $217,260 | $29,340 | $187,920 |
| 2023 | $8,268 | $216,660 | $29,340 | $187,320 |
| 2022 | $4,261 | $200,820 | $29,340 | $171,480 |
| 2021 | $4,499 | $186,720 | $29,340 | $157,380 |
| 2019 | $4,129 | $177,720 | $29,340 | $148,380 |
| 2018 | $3,792 | $20,062 | $3,212 | $16,850 |
| 2017 | $3,571 | $18,987 | $3,527 | $15,460 |
| 2016 | $3,486 | $18,987 | $4,247 | $14,740 |
| 2015 | $1,941 | $18,662 | $6,259 | $12,403 |
| 2014 | $1,941 | $17,616 | $5,021 | $12,595 |
Source: Public Records
Map