10 A St Reading, MA 01867
Estimated Value: $763,348 - $931,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,006
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 A St, Reading, MA 01867 and is currently estimated at $840,837, approximately $419 per square foot. 10 A St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including J. Warren Killam Elementary School, Walter S. Parker Middle School, and Reading Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1992
Sold by
Bigelow Agnes M
Bought by
Greylock Homes Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,500
Interest Rate
8.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1988
Sold by
Mccarthy Mary M
Bought by
Moran Robert J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Interest Rate
10.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moran Robert J | $157,500 | -- | |
| Greylock Homes Inc | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moran Robert J | $108,500 | |
| Closed | Moran Robert J | $86,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Moran Robert J | $146,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,927 | $696,000 | $370,800 | $325,200 |
| 2024 | $7,692 | $656,300 | $349,600 | $306,700 |
| 2023 | $7,652 | $607,800 | $323,700 | $284,100 |
| 2022 | $7,367 | $552,700 | $294,300 | $258,400 |
| 2021 | $17,298 | $513,200 | $264,200 | $249,000 |
| 2020 | $4,890 | $488,200 | $251,300 | $236,900 |
| 2019 | $6,735 | $473,300 | $243,600 | $229,700 |
| 2018 | $6,194 | $446,600 | $229,800 | $216,800 |
| 2017 | $4,601 | $417,500 | $214,800 | $202,700 |
| 2016 | $5,465 | $376,900 | $212,600 | $164,300 |
| 2015 | $5,276 | $358,900 | $202,400 | $156,500 |
| 2014 | $5,040 | $341,900 | $192,800 | $149,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map