10 Abbey St Fairhaven, MA 02719
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $362,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
542
Sq Ft
$608/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Abbey St, Fairhaven, MA 02719 and is currently estimated at $329,414, approximately $607 per square foot. 10 Abbey St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Fairhaven High School, City On A Hill Charter Public School New Bedford, and St. Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2012
Sold by
Botelho Guilherme F and Botelho Barbara
Bought by
Botelho Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 1988
Sold by
Viveiros Janice
Bought by
Botelho Guilherme F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Botelho Barbara | -- | -- | |
| Botelho Guilherme F | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Botelho Guilherme F | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Botelho Guilherme F | $63,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Botelho Guilherme F | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26 | $277,200 | $172,200 | $105,000 |
| 2024 | $2,514 | $272,400 | $172,200 | $100,200 |
| 2023 | $2,428 | $244,000 | $150,900 | $93,100 |
| 2022 | $2,350 | $229,900 | $140,200 | $89,700 |
| 2021 | $2,165 | $191,800 | $126,800 | $65,000 |
| 2020 | $1,724 | $191,800 | $126,800 | $65,000 |
| 2019 | $1,757 | $165,500 | $105,200 | $60,300 |
| 2018 | $7,994 | $156,400 | $100,100 | $56,300 |
| 2017 | $1,781 | $151,600 | $100,100 | $51,500 |
| 2016 | $1,795 | $147,400 | $100,100 | $47,300 |
| 2015 | $1,776 | $146,200 | $100,100 | $46,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map