$405,000
SOLD MAY 20, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,392 Sq Ft
4,160 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 20, 2026

$291 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

33 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Move right into this beautifully maintained vinyl-sided Colonial featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths with impressive energy-efficient upgrades. Updated within the past 5–6 years, this home offers a bright open-concept layout connecting the living and dining areas, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The modern kitchen features granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Major improvements include a high-efficiency Navien tankless system (approx. 3 years old), solar panels (approx. 2 years old), upgraded 200-amp electrical service, replacement windows, and a newer roof. All bedrooms offer ample closet space, including one with a walk-in closet. Full bathrooms are located on both levels. Enjoy a fenced backyard, spacious deck, and off-street parking. Designed for modern living with comfort, efficiency and lasting value.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

The Highland Group

Keller Williams South Watuppa Listed on: 03/03/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,611

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 4,160 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard
  • Property is zoned R-4

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Blown Fiberglass Insulation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,392 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub
  • Shower Only
  • Separate Shower

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 1 Open Parking Space
  • Off-Street Parking

Outdoor Features

  • Deck
  • Rain Gutters

Utilities

  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • 1 Heating Zone
  • Electric Baseboard Heater
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Tankless Water Heater
  • Gas Water Heater

Additional Features

  • Solar Power System
  • Property is near public transit

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number M:0F06 B:0000 L:0045,2824143

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,611

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

4,160 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet, Laminate, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Home Office
  • Fireplace YN: No
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Flooring - Vinyl, Attic Access
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Second
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Master Bedroom Features: Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Window(s) - Picture
  • Room Master Bedroom Level: Second
  • Bathroom 1 Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - With Shower Stall, Flooring - Vinyl, Enclosed Shower - Plastic, Dryer Hookup - Electric, Washer Hookup
  • Bathroom 1 Level: Main,First
  • Bathroom 2 Level: Second
  • Bathroom 2 Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - With Tub, Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Laminate
  • Room Dining Room Features: Flooring - Vinyl, Window(s) - Bay/Bow/Box, Open Floorplan
  • Room Dining Room Level: Main,First
  • Room Kitchen Level: Main,First
  • Room Kitchen Features: Closet, Flooring - Vinyl, Window(s) - Picture, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Room Living Room Level: Main,First
  • Room Living Room Features: Flooring - Vinyl, Window(s) - Bay/Bow/Box, Open Floorplan
  • Room Office Level: Main
  • Room Office Features: Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Exterior Access
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1392
  • Living Area: 1392
  • Spa YN: No
  • MAIN LO: AN3817
  • MAIN SO: AN3531
  • Insulation: Fiberglass

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Deck, Deck - Wood, Rain Gutters, Fenced Yard
  • Fencing: Fenced/Enclosed, Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter, Other
  • Home Warranty YN: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Deck - Wood
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Waterfront YN: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage YN: No
  • Open Parking Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Off Street
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: for Gas Range, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup
  • Cooling: Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Electric Baseboard
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating YN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • HEAT ZONES: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association YN: No
  • Community Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Park, House of Worship
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: M:0F06 B:0000 L:0045,2824143
  • Zoning: R-4
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Features: Other
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4160
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: No

Green Features

  • Green Energy Generation: Solar

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3611

Multi Family

  • Basement Included Sq Ft: No

3D Interior and Exterior Tours

Floorplans

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2025
Sold by
Almeida Jared M and Ferreira Carlos A
Bought by
Almeida Jared M and Collins Hallie

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,533
Outstanding Balance
$356,309
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$46,522

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 21, 2023
Closed on
Jan 26, 2024
List Price
$379,900
Sold Price
$375,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-1.29%
Views
85

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.19%
Original Mortgage
$343,406
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 8, 2019
Closed on
May 10, 2019
List Price
$237,500
Sold Price
$215,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$22,500
-9.47%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.51%
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 9, 2018
Sold by
Saravo Linda
Bought by
Baptista Lori A

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 1988

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed $375,000 None Available
Quit Claim Deed $375,000 None Available
Quit Claim Deed $215,000 --
Quit Claim Deed $215,000 --
Quit Claim Deed $90,000 --
Quit Claim Deed $90,000 --
Deed $59,300 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $359,533 FHA
Closed $359,533 FHA
Previous Owner $343,406 FHA
Previous Owner $172,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $72,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $50,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/20/2026 05/20/26 Sold $405,000 +1.5% $291 / Sq Ft
04/05/2026 04/05/26 Pending -- -- --
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Price Changed $399,000 -3.8% $287 / Sq Ft
03/03/2026 03/03/26 For Sale $414,900 +10.6% $298 / Sq Ft
01/26/2024 01/26/24 Sold $375,000 -1.3% $269 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/28/2023 08/28/23 Pending -- -- --
08/21/2023 08/21/23 For Sale $379,900 +76.7% $273 / Sq Ft
05/10/2019 05/10/19 Sold $215,000 -2.2% $154 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/27/2019 03/27/19 Pending -- -- --
03/19/2019 03/19/19 Price Changed $219,900 -1.6% $158 / Sq Ft
03/13/2019 03/13/19 Price Changed $223,500 -0.4% $161 / Sq Ft
03/04/2019 03/04/19 Price Changed $224,500 -2.2% $161 / Sq Ft
02/13/2019 02/13/19 Price Changed $229,500 -2.1% $165 / Sq Ft
01/29/2019 01/29/19 Price Changed $234,500 -1.3% $168 / Sq Ft
01/08/2019 01/08/19 For Sale $237,500 -- $171 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,611 $315,400 $124,200 $191,200
2024 $3,329 $289,700 $119,500 $170,200
2023 $3,164 $257,900 $102,400 $155,500
2022 $2,809 $222,600 $93,100 $129,500
2021 $2,745 $198,500 $86,100 $112,400
2020 $3,261 $225,700 $82,400 $143,300
2019 $2,490 $170,800 $78,500 $92,300
2018 $2,379 $162,700 $77,100 $85,600
2017 $2,278 $162,700 $78,600 $84,100
2016 $2,194 $161,000 $81,900 $79,100
2015 $2,065 $157,900 $78,800 $79,100
2014 $2,039 $162,100 $83,000 $79,100

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73481683

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: FALL-000006F-000000-000045

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.