M
Seller's Agent in 2015
Marlene Wise
Coldwell Banker Realty - Canton
Estimated Value: $492,000 - $507,000
Perfect opportunity to make this your own! Large eat-in-kitchen,bright and light, fireplaced living room, three bedrooms and full bath, all hardwood floors, attached garage, full basement and a finished breezeway perfect for additional living space!Maintenance free vinyl siding and new windows! This home is minutes from commuter rail,highways,shopping and more. Located in a most sought after location. Cul-de-sac street,beautiful backyard with a BONUS OF 1.79 ACRES!!Call for your private showing!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Marlene Wise
Coldwell Banker Realty - Canton Listed on: 06/02/2015
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1965
Lot Details
1.79 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamb-Williams Christopher | $245,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lamb-Williams Christopher | $225,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/07/2015 08/07/15 | Sold | $245,000 | 0.0% | $236 / Sq Ft |
| 07/09/2015 07/09/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/25/2015 06/25/15 | Off Market | $245,000 | -- | -- |
| 06/02/2015 06/02/15 | For Sale | $259,900 | -- | $250 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $62 | $468,200 | $268,500 | $199,700 |
| 2024 | $5,872 | $436,900 | $246,500 | $190,400 |
| 2023 | $6,120 | $397,900 | $218,100 | $179,800 |
| 2022 | $5,765 | $349,600 | $195,700 | $153,900 |
| 2021 | $5,581 | $324,100 | $178,500 | $145,600 |
| 2020 | $5,735 | $312,200 | $173,600 | $138,600 |
| 2019 | $5,760 | $296,000 | $165,500 | $130,500 |
| 2018 | $5,571 | $269,500 | $143,700 | $125,800 |
| 2017 | $5,284 | $252,800 | $131,700 | $121,100 |
| 2016 | $4,869 | $247,900 | $128,100 | $119,800 |
| 2015 | $4,480 | $234,800 | $120,900 | $113,900 |
| 2014 | $3,959 | $210,900 | $102,900 | $108,000 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2015
Marlene Wise
Coldwell Banker Realty - Canton
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Fern Langella
The Firm
(617) 842-6633
39 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71849096
APN: HOLB-000020-000000-000014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.