Seller's Agent in 2015
Cynthia Pagnotta
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(908) 436-7947
19 in this area
42 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,097,388 - $1,169,000
This home is located at 10 Adams Rd, Bridgewater, NJ 08836 since 07 December 2015 and is currently estimated at $1,138,347. 10 Adams Rd is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Crim Primary School, Bridgewater-Raritan Middle School, and Hillside Intermediate School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY Brokerage Phone: 908-696-8600 Listed on: 12/07/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
JOANNE STRUTZEL
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Alison A | $740,000 | Prestige Title Agency Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harris Alison A | $559,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/07/2015 12/07/15 | Sold | $740,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,079 | $938,000 | $326,200 | $611,800 |
| 2024 | $18,079 | $928,100 | $326,200 | $601,900 |
| 2023 | $16,773 | $845,400 | $326,200 | $519,200 |
| 2022 | $15,962 | $774,100 | $326,200 | $447,900 |
| 2021 | $15,264 | $732,800 | $326,200 | $406,600 |
| 2020 | $15,295 | $727,300 | $326,200 | $401,100 |
| 2019 | $15,264 | $719,000 | $326,200 | $392,800 |
| 2018 | $15,055 | $710,800 | $326,200 | $384,600 |
| 2017 | $14,952 | $705,300 | $326,200 | $379,100 |
| 2016 | $14,697 | $703,900 | $326,200 | $377,700 |
| 2015 | $14,638 | $701,400 | $326,200 | $375,200 |
| 2014 | $14,102 | $665,500 | $326,200 | $339,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Cynthia Pagnotta
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(908) 436-7947
19 in this area
42 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2015
JOANNE STRUTZEL
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3247149
APN: 06-00812-0000-00058
Ask me questions while you tour the home.