10 Adams St Baldwin, NY 11510
Estimated Value: $702,911 - $793,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Adams St, Baldwin, NY 11510 and is currently estimated at $747,956, approximately $534 per square foot. 10 Adams St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Baldwin Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2016
Sold by
Ellison Robert and Ellison Maureen
Bought by
Jean-Francois Karl H and Jean-Francois Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$378,100
Outstanding Balance
$305,497
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$442,459
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2001
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jean-Francois Karl H | $398,000 | Stewart Title Insurance Comp | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jean-Francois Karl H | $378,100 |