10 Adams St Wareham, MA 02571
Weweantic NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $364,000 - $425,335
1
Bed
1
Bath
812
Sq Ft
$494/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Adams St, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $401,084, approximately $493 per square foot. 10 Adams St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Tabor Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2025
Sold by
Coelho Manuel
Bought by
Coelho Manuel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2009
Sold by
Sherman Glen
Bought by
Coelho Manuel and Coelho Maria L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1990
Sold by
Karen Est Westin
Bought by
Sherman Glenn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
10.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coelho Manuel | -- | -- | |
| Coelho Manuel | -- | -- | |
| Coelho Manuel | $160,000 | -- | |
| Coelho Manuel | $160,000 | -- | |
| Sherman Glenn | $65,000 | -- | |
| Sherman Glenn R | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sherman Glenn R | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,529 | $338,700 | $126,200 | $212,500 |
| 2024 | $3,504 | $312,000 | $98,400 | $213,600 |
| 2023 | $3,337 | $277,400 | $89,600 | $187,800 |
| 2022 | $3,080 | $233,700 | $89,600 | $144,100 |
| 2021 | $2,880 | $214,100 | $89,600 | $124,500 |
| 2020 | $2,737 | $206,400 | $89,600 | $116,800 |
| 2019 | $4,906 | $192,400 | $86,000 | $106,400 |
| 2018 | $3,975 | $173,300 | $86,000 | $87,300 |
| 2017 | $2,211 | $164,400 | $86,000 | $78,400 |
| 2016 | $2,039 | $150,700 | $83,100 | $67,600 |
| 2015 | $1,970 | $150,700 | $83,100 | $67,600 |
| 2014 | $1,987 | $154,600 | $79,000 | $75,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map