Landlord's Agent in 2012
Jaci Woods
Seven Gables Real Estate
(714) 833-4746
3 in this area
30 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,389,000 - $1,553,795
FRESHLY REMODELED HOME! Paint throughout, upgraded baseboards, new Qortstone countertops K, upgraded casements, scraped ceilings, new window coverings, new fixtures, new lighting, new faucets, new master shower door, new microwave & dishwasher, recessed lighting, newly landscaped-the list goes on! LOVELY! In the heart of WoODBRIDGE with only 1 side attached (living room & 1 secondary bedroom)-FEELS LIKE A SINGLE FAMILY RESIDENCE. Great private back yard, front courtyard. Very nicely redone - sparkling clean and ready for you to move in. Walk to the lake, resort-LIKE community - many pools, spas, tennis cts, boating, 2 lagoons for swimming, 2 tennis club houses, sport courts, parks, schools THE BEST. COME LIVE IN THE SAFEST CITY IN US according to FBI-8 years now! MASTER BATH APPEARS LIKE IT'S BLUE -it is bone color. THERE IS NO BLUE IN ENTIRE HOME.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Seven Gables Real Estate License #01261744 Listed on: 09/30/2012
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liang Albert | $1,515,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Tseng Shirley | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Liang Albert | $865,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/24/2012 11/24/12 | Rented | $3,100 | +3.3% | -- |
| 11/14/2012 11/14/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/30/2012 09/30/12 | For Rent | $3,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,909 | $1,515,000 | $1,303,234 | $211,766 |
| 2024 | $4,909 | $450,407 | $219,018 | $231,389 |
| 2023 | $4,783 | $441,576 | $214,724 | $226,852 |
| 2022 | $4,689 | $432,918 | $210,514 | $222,404 |
| 2021 | $4,580 | $424,430 | $206,386 | $218,044 |
| 2020 | $4,555 | $420,078 | $204,269 | $215,809 |
| 2019 | $4,454 | $411,842 | $200,264 | $211,578 |
| 2018 | $4,375 | $403,767 | $196,337 | $207,430 |
| 2017 | $4,285 | $395,850 | $192,487 | $203,363 |
| 2016 | $4,099 | $388,089 | $188,713 | $199,376 |
| 2015 | $4,038 | $382,260 | $185,878 | $196,382 |
| 2014 | $3,961 | $374,773 | $182,237 | $192,536 |
Landlord's Agent in 2012
Jaci Woods
Seven Gables Real Estate
(714) 833-4746
3 in this area
30 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: P836686
APN: 931-144-27
Ask me questions while you tour the home.