10 Almond Ct Ocala, FL 34472
Silver Spring Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,000 - $359,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,212
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Almond Ct, Ocala, FL 34472 and is currently estimated at $327,059, approximately $147 per square foot. 10 Almond Ct is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Maplewood Elementary School, Fort King Middle School, and Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2013
Sold by
Torres Joaquin and Torres Carmen S
Bought by
Suarez Jose Luis Oropeza and Tellez Aliona Sullaban Reyes
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,369
Outstanding Balance
$63,704
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$263,355
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suarez Jose Luis Oropeza | $90,000 | Brick City Title Insurance A |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Suarez Jose Luis Oropeza | $88,369 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,152 | $143,621 | -- | -- |