10 Ames Rd Brewster, NY 10509
Estimated Value: $817,000 - $1,033,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,500
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Ames Rd, Brewster, NY 10509 and is currently estimated at $930,516, approximately $265 per square foot. 10 Ames Rd is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Brewster High School, C.V. Starr Intermediate School, and John F. Kennedy Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2016
Sold by
The Abrianna Lacen Trust
Bought by
The Abrianna Lacen Trust and Orange Bank & Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2014
Sold by
Vogl Craig
Bought by
The Abrianna Lacen Trust and Hudson Valley Bank Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Abrianna Lacen Trust | -- | None Available | |
| The Abrianna Lacen Trust | $582,500 | Agent For Westcor Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $24,353 | $728,400 | $137,800 | $590,600 |
| 2021 | $23,638 | $662,200 | $137,800 | $524,400 |
| 2020 | $16,093 | $630,700 | $137,800 | $492,900 |
| 2019 | $26,388 | $606,400 | $137,800 | $468,600 |
| 2018 | $26,388 | $561,500 | $137,800 | $423,700 |
| 2017 | $26,383 | $561,500 | $136,400 | $425,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $450,000 | $135,000 | $315,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map