10 Augspurger Ave Hamilton, OH 45011
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $166,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,558
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Augspurger Ave, Hamilton, OH 45011 and is currently estimated at $148,159, approximately $95 per square foot. 10 Augspurger Ave is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including New Miami Elementary School, New Miami Middle School, and New Miami High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2021
Sold by
Hackdogs Properties Llc
Bought by
Starling Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,681
Outstanding Balance
$62,222
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$85,937
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2019
Sold by
Mcnabb Kenneth W and Mcnabb Shirley M
Bought by
Hackdogs Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starling Matthew | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Starling Matthew | $75,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hackdogs Properties Llc | $82,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Starling Matthew | $68,681 | |
| Closed | Starling Matthew | $68,681 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,660 | $42,450 | $4,970 | $37,480 |
| 2024 | $1,660 | $42,450 | $4,970 | $37,480 |
| 2023 | $1,450 | $42,450 | $4,970 | $37,480 |
| 2022 | $564 | $14,000 | $2,790 | $11,210 |
| 2021 | $593 | $14,000 | $2,790 | $11,210 |
| 2020 | $621 | $14,000 | $2,790 | $11,210 |
| 2019 | $1,308 | $23,210 | $4,620 | $18,590 |
| 2018 | $1,149 | $23,210 | $4,620 | $18,590 |
| 2017 | $1,147 | $23,210 | $4,620 | $18,590 |
| 2016 | $1,153 | $23,210 | $4,620 | $18,590 |
| 2015 | $1,091 | $23,210 | $4,620 | $18,590 |
| 2014 | $722 | $23,210 | $4,620 | $18,590 |
| 2013 | $722 | $31,110 | $3,850 | $27,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map