10 Baker Dr Winfield, WV 25213
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $436,514
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,924
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Baker Dr, Winfield, WV 25213 and is currently estimated at $377,129, approximately $196 per square foot. 10 Baker Dr is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2019
Sold by
Brown Toby B and Brown Mallory E
Bought by
Mullins Angelina K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mullins Angelina K | $50,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,123 | $161,940 | $38,580 | $123,360 |
| 2024 | $2,123 | $152,520 | $38,580 | $113,940 |
| 2023 | $1,810 | $146,100 | $36,060 | $110,040 |
| 2022 | $1,802 | $144,180 | $36,060 | $108,120 |
| 2021 | $2,090 | $143,040 | $31,020 | $112,020 |
| 2020 | $858 | $29,400 | $29,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map