10 Barrows Rd Reading, MA 01867
Estimated Value: $581,000 - $683,364
2
Beds
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$690/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Barrows Rd, Reading, MA 01867 and is currently estimated at $637,591, approximately $690 per square foot. 10 Barrows Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Birch Meadow Elementary School, Arthur W. Coolidge Middle School, and Reading Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2024
Sold by
E A St Germain Ret and St Germain
Bought by
St Germain Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2018
Sold by
Stgermain Thomas A and Stgermain Elizabeth A
Bought by
Elizabeth A Stgermain A and Elizabeth Stgermain
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2000
Sold by
Dunningham Wallace Est and Callahan
Bought by
Stgermain Elizabeth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,000
Interest Rate
7.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| St Germain Elizabeth A | -- | None Available | |
| St Germain Elizabeth A | -- | None Available | |
| Elizabeth A Stgermain A | -- | -- | |
| Elizabeth A Stgermain A | -- | -- | |
| Stgermain Elizabeth A | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stgermain Elizabeth A | $193,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,150 | $627,700 | $421,300 | $206,400 |
| 2024 | $6,939 | $592,100 | $397,200 | $194,900 |
| 2023 | $7,103 | $564,200 | $378,300 | $185,900 |
| 2022 | $6,844 | $513,400 | $343,900 | $169,500 |
| 2021 | $6,534 | $473,100 | $321,000 | $152,100 |
| 2020 | $6,252 | $448,200 | $303,900 | $144,300 |
| 2019 | $6,076 | $427,000 | $289,400 | $137,600 |
| 2018 | $6,689 | $405,800 | $274,900 | $130,900 |
| 2017 | $5,452 | $388,600 | $263,100 | $125,500 |
| 2016 | $5,626 | $388,000 | $264,000 | $124,000 |
| 2015 | $5,435 | $369,700 | $251,400 | $118,300 |
| 2014 | $5,075 | $344,300 | $233,900 | $110,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map