10 Bay Cliff Ct Spring, TX 77389
Creekside Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,693,000 - $2,000,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
5,383
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Bay Cliff Ct, Spring, TX 77389 and is currently estimated at $1,847,365, approximately $343 per square foot. 10 Bay Cliff Ct is a home with nearby schools including Timber Creek Elementary School, Creekside Park Junior High School, and Tomball High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2022
Sold by
Venkatesh Athi P
Bought by
Athi And Ramalakshmi Venkatesh Revocable Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2009
Sold by
Barnwell Robert S and Barnwell Joanne W
Bought by
Venkatesh Athi P and Venkatesh Ramalakshmi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2006
Sold by
The Woodlands Land Development Co Lp
Bought by
Barnwell Robert S and Barnwell Joanne W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Athi And Ramalakshmi Venkatesh Revocable Trus | -- | Dossey & Jones Pllc | |
| Venkatesh Athi P | -- | None Available | |
| Barnwell Robert S | -- | Stewart Title Of Montgomery |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barnwell Robert S | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $37,166 | $1,819,000 | $688,485 | $1,130,515 |
| 2024 | $37,166 | $1,694,800 | $550,788 | $1,144,012 |
| 2023 | $37,166 | $1,624,842 | $550,788 | $1,074,054 |
| 2022 | $35,297 | $1,470,672 | $432,762 | $1,037,910 |
| 2021 | $34,009 | $1,264,500 | $354,078 | $910,422 |
| 2020 | $31,897 | $1,154,340 | $354,078 | $800,262 |
| 2019 | $30,148 | $1,072,368 | $354,078 | $718,290 |
| 2018 | $14,740 | $1,100,000 | $354,078 | $745,922 |
| 2017 | $35,420 | $1,257,000 | $393,420 | $863,580 |
| 2016 | $35,420 | $1,257,000 | $393,420 | $863,580 |
| 2015 | $25,861 | $1,245,200 | $326,539 | $918,661 |
| 2014 | $25,861 | $976,946 | $277,621 | $699,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map