$595,000
OPEN SUN 12PM - 3PM

Estimated payment $3,881/month

Total Views 532
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,344 Sq Ft
$443 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Fully furnished and turnkey, this is your opportunity to own a vacation home, short-term rental, or your own private getaway! Gently lived in and used primarily as a vacation home, it feels practically brand new.
Inside, you'll find a clean, modern design featuring stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, durable vinyl flooring, and timeless white shaker cabinets. Start your mornings on the charming front porch with a cup of coffee, and wind down evenings on the back deck,perfect for grilling and entertaining (Grill Included)
Located a nice walk from the heart of historic downtown, and moments from the Vilano Beach via the nearby Vilano Bridge, this home delivers the best of both worlds, coastal living and city charm.

Listing Agent

Jired Rodriguez

ELITE REALTY GROUP License #3322358 Listed on: 05/04/2026

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,461

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Zoning described as Residential/Office

Parking

  • Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,344 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Furnished
  • Vinyl Flooring

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1509200000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,461

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Hildreth Back Bay
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • General Property Information Accessibility Features YN2: No
  • General Property Information Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: No
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • General Property Information Homestead YN: No
  • Special Features: OpenHouse

Interior Features

  • Major Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1344.0

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential, Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6969.6
  • Parcel #: 1509200000
  • Zoning Description: Residential/Office

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8460.85
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $8,461 $460,669 $172,250 $288,419
2025 $7,255 $440,582 $172,250 $268,332
2024 $7,255 $428,516 $172,250 $256,266
2023 $7,255 $378,895 $172,250 $206,645
2022 $7,495 $390,104 $154,336 $235,768
2021 $7,021 $354,814 $0 $0
2020 $7,028 $352,300 $0 $0
2019 $1,531 $110,697 $0 $0
2018 $1,480 $108,633 $0 $0
2017 $876 $79,144 $0 $0
2016 $1,376 $106,332 $0 $0
2015 $1,433 $105,593 $0 $0
2014 $1,432 $104,754 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/04/2026 05/04/26 For Sale $595,000 +19.2% $443 / Sq Ft
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $499,000 -- --
11/19/2021 11/19/21 Sold $499,000 0.0% $371 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/06/2021 11/06/21 Pending -- -- --
10/15/2021 10/15/21 For Sale $499,000 -- $371 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $499,000 Land Title Of America Inc
Warranty Deed $490,000 Land Title Of America Inc
Warranty Deed $200,000 Estate Title Of Augustine In
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 2143452

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 150920-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.