10 Beacon St Unit 104 Woburn, MA 01801
Downtown Woburn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,000 - $322,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
595
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Beacon St Unit 104, Woburn, MA 01801 and is currently estimated at $299,383, approximately $503 per square foot. 10 Beacon St Unit 104 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Malcolm White Elementary School, Daniel L. Joyce Middle School, and Woburn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2019
Sold by
Manzelli Ryan P and Doherty Caitlin E
Bought by
Manzelli Doherty Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2010
Sold by
Coakley Peter A and Coakley Katherine L
Bought by
Manzelli Ryan P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,500
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manzelli Doherty Ft | -- | -- | |
| Manzelli Ryan P | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |