Estimated Value: $292,000 - $375,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,733
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Beaver Creek Dr, Dunn, NC 28334 and is currently estimated at $325,857, approximately $188 per square foot. 10 Beaver Creek Dr is a home located in Harnett County with nearby schools including Dunn Elementary School, Dunn Middle School, and Triton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Banah Homes Inc
Bought by
Rice Timothy Stevea and Rice Irena Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,748
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$256,109
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rice Timothy Stevea | $159,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rice Timothy Stevea | $143,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |