10 Bella Rd Lumberton, NJ 08048
Estimated Value: $668,000 - $721,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,685
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Bella Rd, Lumberton, NJ 08048 and is currently estimated at $696,471, approximately $259 per square foot. 10 Bella Rd is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Ashbrook Elementary School, Bobby’s Run School, and Lumberton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2001
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1998
Sold by
Gelfant Patrice Ann and Whitehead Robert A
Bought by
Gelfant Patrice Ann and Gelfant Frederick Stephen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1997
Sold by
Gelfant Frederick Stephen and Gelfant Patrice Ann
Bought by
Gelfant Patrice Ann and Whitehead Robert A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Interest Rate
7.36%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Gelfant Patrice Ann | -- | -- | |
| Gelfant Patrice Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gelfant Patrice Ann | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,939 | $448,500 | $140,300 | $308,200 |
| 2024 | $11,226 | $448,500 | $140,300 | $308,200 |
| 2023 | $11,226 | $448,500 | $140,300 | $308,200 |
| 2022 | $10,966 | $448,500 | $140,300 | $308,200 |
| 2021 | $10,934 | $448,500 | $140,300 | $308,200 |
| 2020 | $10,840 | $448,500 | $140,300 | $308,200 |
| 2019 | $10,719 | $448,500 | $140,300 | $308,200 |
| 2018 | $10,558 | $448,500 | $140,300 | $308,200 |
| 2017 | $10,360 | $448,500 | $140,300 | $308,200 |
| 2016 | $10,136 | $448,500 | $140,300 | $308,200 |
| 2015 | $10,060 | $448,500 | $140,300 | $308,200 |
| 2014 | $9,679 | $448,500 | $140,300 | $308,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map