10 Beverly Rd Eastham, MA 02642
Estimated Value: $844,000 - $986,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,501
Sq Ft
$606/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Beverly Rd, Eastham, MA 02642 and is currently estimated at $910,298, approximately $606 per square foot. 10 Beverly Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Eastham Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2012
Sold by
Harmon Thomas S and Harmon Karen A
Bought by
Harmon Ft and Harmon Thomas S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2002
Sold by
Silverstri Carol K and Silverstri Todd A
Bought by
Harmon Thomas S and Bergesaon-Harmon Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harmon Ft | -- | -- | |
| Harmon Thomas S | $303,983 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harmon Thomas S | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harmon Thomas S | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,403 | $830,500 | $296,600 | $533,900 |
| 2024 | $5,653 | $806,400 | $288,000 | $518,400 |
| 2023 | $5,238 | $723,500 | $266,700 | $456,800 |
| 2022 | $4,841 | $564,200 | $238,100 | $326,100 |
| 2021 | $4,738 | $516,100 | $216,400 | $299,700 |
| 2020 | $4,372 | $501,400 | $220,900 | $280,500 |
| 2019 | $3,882 | $470,600 | $195,000 | $275,600 |
| 2018 | $3,842 | $460,100 | $189,300 | $270,800 |
| 2017 | $3,564 | $451,100 | $185,600 | $265,500 |
| 2016 | $3,252 | $437,100 | $185,600 | $251,500 |
| 2015 | $3,045 | $428,900 | $181,900 | $247,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map