$2,613,000
SOLD APR 27, 2026

10 Big Ramapo Rd Saddle River, NJ 07458

5 Beds
4.5 Baths
-- Sq Ft
2.12 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 27, 2026

6% Below List Price

80 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

This striking two-story contemporary home greets you with a dramatic foyer featuring rich wood paneling, a sculptural lighting fixture, and a custom staircase with custom glass railings that set the tone for the elegant design throughout. The spacious Great Room, centered around a custom fireplace, flows seamlessly into a sleek, state-of-the-art kitchen with brand-new stainless-steel appliances. Large sliding doors lead to a generous patio with a second fireplace, perfect for refined indoor-outdoor entertainment. The main level also includes a stylish powder room, a versatile bonus room, a well-appointed mudroom, and access to both a two-car garage and a separate one-car garage for added convenience. Upstairs, the bedrooms include the impressive Primary Suite with a walk-in closet and a spa-like en suite bath. Oversized windows and soaring ceilings throughout flood each room with natural light, enhancing the homeâ€TMs open, airy feel. Set back from the street on a large lot, the home is accessed by a long, elegant driveway and exudes a refined yet welcoming presence. The owner has put in green-grade sod to complete the exterior. 10 Big Ramapo offers everything you need: poured concrete foundation, steel siding, butcher block stairs, custom glass railings, decorative wall accents, and top-tier plantings. This is contemporary living with a distinctly elevated perspective. Come see it for yourself!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robert Abbott

Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Abbott Realtors Listed on: 12/12/2025

Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Abbott Realtors

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $22,000

Lot Details

  • 2.12 Acre Lot
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • New Construction

Interior Spaces

  • Multiple Fireplaces
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Mud Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 6 / 1611

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$22,000

Lot Details

2.12 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Su Prop: Residentia
  • Ownership: Private
  • PropertySubType: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLotFeatures: Regular
  • View Type:Pond View: None
  • Co List Office Phone: 201-891-2223
  • MLS Status: Sold - Sold
  • Directions: Use GPS
  • Reso Fireplace Features: 2 Fireplaces, Gas
  • Year Built Details: New Const-New Fdn
  • PropertySubTypeAdditional: 2story
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Primary Bathroom: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Disclosures: Seller's Agent, Seller Disclosure - Yes
  • Construction Type: Fabricated Stucco, Other, Stone

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air, Zoned, See Remarks

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 92347.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 22000.0
  • Tax Block: 1611
  • Tax Lot: 6

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 3, 2025
Sold by
Sheriff Of The County Of Bergen
Bought by
Premier Custom Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 13, 2020
Sold by
Bespoke Staging Llc
Bought by
Bk Custom Homes Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 4, 2018
Closed on
Jul 18, 2018
List Price
$575,000
Sold Price
$535,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$40,000
-6.96%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
23.22%

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Sheriffs Deed $882,881 None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Cta Title Services Llc
Deed $535,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Sold $2,613,000 -6.0% --
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Pending -- -- --
02/28/2026 02/28/26 For Sale $2,779,000 +6.4% --
02/28/2026 02/28/26 Off Market $2,613,000 -- --
12/12/2025 12/12/25 Price Changed $2,779,000 -0.7% --
12/09/2025 12/09/25 For Sale $2,799,000 +423.2% --
07/19/2018 07/19/18 Sold $535,000 -7.0% -- View Prior Sale
05/04/2018 05/04/18 Pending -- -- --
02/04/2018 02/04/18 For Sale $575,000 -- --
Source: New Jersey MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,696 $1,537,500 $601,300 $936,200
2024 $12,512 $1,225,500 $601,300 $624,200
2023 $12,181 $1,225,500 $601,300 $624,200
2022 $12,181 $1,225,500 $601,300 $624,200
2021 $12,071 $1,225,500 $601,300 $624,200
2020 $11,753 $1,225,500 $601,300 $624,200
2019 $9,131 $991,400 $601,300 $390,100
2018 $5,448 $601,300 $601,300 $0
2017 $5,065 $500,000 $500,000 $0
2016 $5,095 $500,000 $500,000 $0
2015 $4,935 $500,000 $500,000 $0
2014 $4,885 $500,000 $500,000 $0

Source: New Jersey MLS

MLS Number: 25040085

New Jersey MLS

APN: 58-01611-0000-00006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.