10 Big Rd Zieglerville, PA 19492
Estimated Value: $279,187 - $323,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,016
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Big Rd, Zieglerville, PA 19492 and is currently estimated at $295,047, approximately $290 per square foot. 10 Big Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Schwenksville Elementary School, Perkiomen Valley Middle School West, and Saint Mary Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2008
Sold by
Cann Kevin E and Cann Lisa T
Bought by
Sacks Terance and Sacks Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,900
Outstanding Balance
$80,491
Interest Rate
5.91%
Estimated Equity
$214,556
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sacks Terance | $131,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sacks Terance | $126,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,943 | $88,830 | $39,980 | $48,850 |
| 2024 | $3,943 | $88,830 | $39,980 | $48,850 |
| 2023 | $3,811 | $88,830 | $39,980 | $48,850 |
| 2022 | $3,729 | $88,830 | $39,980 | $48,850 |
| 2021 | $3,673 | $88,830 | $39,980 | $48,850 |
| 2020 | $3,552 | $88,830 | $39,980 | $48,850 |
| 2019 | $3,508 | $88,830 | $39,980 | $48,850 |
| 2018 | $3,509 | $88,830 | $39,980 | $48,850 |
| 2017 | $3,358 | $88,830 | $39,980 | $48,850 |
| 2016 | $3,323 | $88,830 | $39,980 | $48,850 |
| 2015 | $3,154 | $88,830 | $39,980 | $48,850 |
| 2014 | $3,154 | $88,830 | $39,980 | $48,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map