$280,000
SOLD MAR 23, 2026

10 Blueberry Ln Cabot, AR 72023

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,994 Sq Ft
0.32 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 23, 2026

$140 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

40 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

This well designed 4-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on a desirable corner lot in Berrypatch Addition and offers a functional split floor plan ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious living room features a striking double-sided fireplace, creating flexibility with the adjoining space perfect as a hearth room or cozy sitting area. The kitchen is thoughtfully appointed with stainless steel appliances, a pantry, breakfast bar, and dining area, making it both practical and inviting. A versatile flex room provides options for a home office, formal dining, or additional living space. The primary suite is a true retreat with an accent wall, tray ceiling, and an updated bath showcasing a tiled walk-in shower, double vanities, and a relaxing soaker tub. Step outside to a fully fenced backyard complete with a large wooden deck and storage building, ideal for outdoor enjoyment. A home that blends comfort, style, and versatility—dont miss this opportunity.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mandy Knaack

PorchLight Realty Listed on: 01/12/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Donna Greer

Venture Realty Group - Cabot

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,150

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Interior Spaces

  • 1,994 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Walk-in Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Washer and Electric Dryer Hookup

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,150

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Listing Details

  • Restrictions: Bill Of Assurance
  • Class: Residential
  • Style: Traditional
  • Ext Features: Deck, Fully Fenced, Outside Storage Area, Wood Fence
  • Inside City Limits: Yes
  • LVT Date: 01/12/2026
  • Road Surface: Paved
  • Street Designation: Lane
  • Third Party Exports: Daily Record
  • Type: Detached
  • Estimated Year Built: 2005
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2005

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Separate Dining Room, Eat-In Kitchen, Breakfast Bar
  • Fireplace: Gas Logs Present, Uses Gas Logs Only
  • Bedrooms: Primary Bedroom/Main Lv, Primary Bedroom Apart, Guest Bedroom Apart, All Bedrooms Down, 4 Bedrooms Same Level
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1994
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Floors: Wood, Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interiors: Washer Connection, Dryer Connection-Electric, Water Heater-Gas, Smoke Detector(s), Window Treatments, Floored Attic, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Shower, Breakfast Bar, Kit Counter-Formica
  • Kitchen Equip: Free-Standing Stove, Microwave, Surface Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Pantry, Ice Maker Connection
  • Other Rooms: Great Room, Den/Family Room, Office/Study, Laundry
  • Stories: One Story
  • Walls Ceilings: Sheet Rock, Tray Ceiling

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Garage, Two Car, Auto Door Opener, Side Entry

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer-Public, Water-Public, Electric-Co-Op
  • Heat Air: Central Cool-Electric, Central Heat-Electric

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: None

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 155x67x140x117
  • Lot: Level, Corner Lot
  • Geo Subdivision: AR

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 1150.45
  • Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 12, 2026
Closed on
Mar 23, 2026
List Price
$285,000
Sold Price
$280,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.75%
Views
46

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
132.45%
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Outstanding Balance
$223,781
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$88,669

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2018
Sold by
Thompson Kerry and Thompson Kristen L
Bought by
Henrichs Mariano and Henrichs Stephen N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,228
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2007
Sold by
Jhb Investments Llc
Bought by
Thompson Kerry

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$135,600
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 2006
Bought by
Thompson

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Bought by
Thompson

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 9, 2005
Bought by
Jhb Invest

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 2004
Bought by
Ba

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 2004
Bought by
Pci-757

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $280,000 Lenders Title Company
Warranty Deed $153,000 Waco Title
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $170,000 --
Warranty Deed $170,000 --
Warranty Deed $25,000 --
Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $224,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $150,228 FHA
Previous Owner $135,600 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $33,900 Unknown
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/23/2026 03/23/26 Sold $280,000 -1.8% $140 / Sq Ft
02/21/2026 02/21/26 Pending -- -- --
01/12/2026 01/12/26 For Sale $285,000 -- $143 / Sq Ft
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,325 $34,390 $5,000 $29,390
2024 $1,325 $34,390 $5,000 $29,390
2023 $1,325 $34,390 $5,000 $29,390
2022 $1,375 $34,390 $5,000 $29,390
2021 $1,375 $34,390 $5,000 $29,390
2020 $1,367 $34,230 $5,000 $29,230
2019 $1,367 $34,230 $5,000 $29,230
2018 $1,341 $34,230 $5,000 $29,230
2017 $1,571 $34,230 $5,000 $29,230
2016 $1,691 $34,230 $5,000 $29,230
2015 $1,705 $34,510 $5,000 $29,510
2014 -- $34,510 $5,000 $29,510
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 26001886

Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

APN: 720-30428-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.